Coinbase
Free currencies API convert updated in real time, exchange rates in over 160 currencies.
CodeNameCountryStartEnd
AEDArab Emirates Dirham United Arab Emirates2020-09-253.6728
AFNAfghan afghani Afghanistan2020-09-2576.8
ALLAlbanian lek Albania2020-09-25106
AMDArmenian dram Armenia2020-09-25484.82
ANGNetherlands Antillean guilder Netherlands Antilles2020-09-251.785
AOAAngolan kwanza Angola2020-09-25616.803
ARSArgentine peso Argentina2020-09-2575.77
AUDAustralian dollar Australia2020-09-251.42109
AWGAruban florin Aruba2020-09-251.78
AZNAzerbaijani manat Azerbaijan2020-09-251.6995
BAMConvertible Mark Bosnia and Herzegovina2020-09-251.6817
BBDBarbadian dollar Barbados2020-09-252
BCHBitcoin Cash World0001-01-010
BDTBangladeshi Taka Bangladesh2020-09-2584.8
BGNBulgarian lev Bulgaria2020-09-251.67954
BHDBahraini dinar Bahrain2020-09-250.3771
BIFBurundian Franc Burundi2020-09-251914.76
BMDBermudian dollar Bermuda2020-09-251
BNDBrunei dollar Brunei2020-09-251.3774
BOBBolivian boliviano Bolivia2020-09-256.82
BRLBrazilian Real Brazil2020-09-255.5088
BSDBahamian dollar The Bahamas2020-09-251
BTCBitcoin World2020-09-250.000094
BTNBhutanese ngultrum Bhutan2020-09-2573.56
BWPBotswana pula Botswana2020-09-2511.6229
BYNBelarusian ruble Belarus2020-09-252.58
BYRBelarusian Ruble Belarus2020-09-2520020
BZDBelize dollar Belize2020-09-251.9977
CADCanadian dollar Canada2020-09-251.3381
CDFCongolese franc Democratic Republic of the Congo2020-09-251956.98
CHFSwiss franc Switzerland2020-09-250.92759
CLPChilean Peso Chile2020-09-25784.3
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi China2020-09-256.831
COPColombian Peso Colombia2020-09-253825
CRCCosta Rican colón Costa Rica2020-09-25598.25
CVECape Verdean escudo Cape Verde2020-09-2593.75
CZKCzech koruna Czech Republic2020-09-2523.2697
DJFDjiboutian franc Djibouti2020-09-25177.5
DKKDanish Krone Denmark2020-09-256.39453
DOPDominican Peso Dominican Republic2020-09-2558.35
DZDAlgerian dinar Algeria2020-09-25129.378
EGPEgyptian Pound Egypt2020-09-2515.75
ERNEritrean nakfa Eritrea2020-09-2515.07
ETBEthiopian birr Ethiopia2020-09-2536.6794
ETHEthereum World2020-09-250.002929
EUREuro Europe2020-09-250.8585
FJDFijian Dollar Fiji2020-09-252.12
FKPFalkland Islands pound Falkland Islands2020-09-250.7836
GBPPound sterling United Kingdom2020-09-250.78668
GELGeorgian Lari Georgia2020-09-253.2541
GHSGhana Cedi Ghana2020-09-255.7295
GIPGibraltar pound Gibraltar2020-09-250.7839
GMDGambian dalasi Gambia2020-09-2551.55
GNFGuinean franc Guinea2020-09-259735.1
GTQGuatemalan quetzal Guatemala2020-09-257.7585
GYDGuyanese dollar Guyana2020-09-25207.98
HKDHong Kong dollar Hong Kong2020-09-257.74997
HNLHonduran lempira Honduras2020-09-2524.4357
HRKCroatian kuna Croatia2020-09-256.4801
HTGHaitian gourde Haiti2020-09-25109.07
HUFHungarian forint Hungary2020-09-25312.35
IDRIndonesian Rupiah Indonesia2020-09-2514900
ILSIsraeli Sheqel Israel2020-09-253.4799
INRIndian Rupee India2020-09-2573.692
IQDIraqi dinar Iraq2020-09-251189
ISKIcelandic Krona Iceland2020-09-25138.64
JMDJamaican Dollar Jamaica2020-09-25141.15
JODJordanian dinar Jordan2020-09-250.7078
JPYJapanese Yen Japan2020-09-25105.437
KESKenyan shilling Kenya2020-09-25108.4
KGSKyrgyzstani som Kyrgyzstan2020-09-2579.3249
KHRCambodian Riel Cambodia2020-09-254075
KMFComorian Franc Comoros2020-09-25422.93
KRWSouth Korean Won South Korea2020-09-251176.3
KWDKuwaiti Dinar Kuwait2020-09-250.3056
KYDCayman Islands dollar Cayman Islands2020-09-250.82
KZTKazakhstani tenge Kazakhstan2020-09-25427.17
LAKLao kip Laos2020-09-259078.81
LBPLebanese pound Lebanon2020-09-251505.7
LKRSri Lankan rupee Sri Lanka2020-09-25185.19
LRDLiberian dollar Liberia2020-09-25197
LSLLesotho loti Lesotho2020-09-2517.01
LTCLitecoin World2020-09-250.022455
LYDLibyan dinar Libya2020-09-251.3707
MADMoroccan dirham Morocco2020-09-259.2848
MDLMoldovan Leu Moldova2020-09-2516.75
MGAMalagasy Ariary Madagascar2020-09-253830
MKDMacedonian Denar Macedonia2020-09-2552.82
MMKBurmese kyat Myanmar2020-09-251295
MNTMongolian Tugrik Mongolia2020-09-252854.46
MOPMacanese pataca Macau2020-09-257.9821
MROMauritanian ouguiya Mauritania2020-09-25355
MURMauritian Rupee Mauritius2020-09-2539.2
MVRMaldivian rufiyaa Maldives2020-09-2515.57
MWKMalawian kwacha Malawi2020-09-25743.93
MXNMexican peso Mexico2020-09-2522.36977
MYRMalaysian ringgit Malaysia2020-09-254.169
NADNamibian dollar Namibia2020-09-2517.112
NGNNigerian Naira Nigeria2020-09-25377
NIONicaraguan córdoba Nicaragua2020-09-2534.33
NOKNorwegian krone Norway2020-09-259.5969
NPRNepalese rupee Nepal2020-09-25117.94
NZDNew Zealand Dollar New Zealand2020-09-251.5264
OMROmani rial Oman2020-09-250.385
PABPanamanian Balboa Panama2020-09-251
PENPeruvian sol Peru2020-09-253.5526
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina Papua New Guinea2020-09-253.5217
PHPPhilippine peso Philippines2020-09-2548.509
PKRPakistani rupee Pakistan2020-09-25166.8666
PLNPolish Zloty Poland2020-09-253.914
PYGParaguayan Guaraní Paraguay2020-09-256985.03
QARQatari Rial Qatar2020-09-253.64
RONRomanian leu Romania2020-09-254.1847
RSDSerbian Dinar Serbia2020-09-25100.4826
RUBRussian ruble Russia2020-09-2577.7149
RWFRwandan franc Rwanda2020-09-25945.11
SARSaudi riyal Saudi Arabia2020-09-253.7507
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar Solomon Islands2020-09-258.1574
SCRSeychellois Rupee Seychelles2020-09-2517.94
SEKSwedish krona Sweden2020-09-259.1483
SGDSingapore dollar Singapore2020-09-251.37749
SHPSaint Helena pound Saint Helena2020-09-250.7839
SLLSierra Leonean leone Sierra Leone2020-09-259797.3
SOSSomali shilling Somalia2020-09-25570
SRDSurinamese dollar Suriname2020-09-257.4
STDSão Tomé and Príncipe dobra São Tomé and Príncipe2020-09-2521425.4
SVCSalvadoran Colón El Salvador2020-09-258.75
SZLSwazi lilangeni Swaziland2020-09-2517.134
THBThai baht Thailand2020-09-2531.635
TNDTunisian dinar Tunisia2020-09-252.7525
TOPTongan paʻanga Tonga2020-09-252.3734
TRYTurkish Lira Turkey2020-09-257.60652
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar Trinidad and Tobago2020-09-256.7255
TWDTaiwan dollar Taiwan2020-09-2529.266
TZSTanzanian Shilling Tanzania2020-09-252315
UAHUkrainian hryvnia Ukraine2020-09-2528.18
UGXUgandan Shilling Uganda2020-09-253685.3
USDUnited States dollar United States2020-09-251
UYUUruguayan peso Uruguay2020-09-2542.504
UZSUzbekistani som Uzbekistan2020-09-2510310.62
VNDVietnamese dong Vietnam2020-09-2523070
VUVVanuatu vatu Vanuatu2020-09-25111.29
WSTSamoan Tala Samoa2020-09-252.6692
XAFCFA franc Central Africa2020-09-25562.73
XCDEast Caribbean dollar East Caribbean2020-09-252.7
XOFWest African CFA franc West Africa2020-09-25562.73
XPFCFP franc French overseas collectivities2020-09-25101.33
YERYemeni Rial Yemen2020-09-25249.1
ZARSouth African rand South Africa2020-09-2517.13309
Coinbase
World
121 Votes
Daily Rates
Daily Rates Coinbase
Base currencyUSD
Daily update
Timezone
Total currencies149
/daily-rates?source=ecb
Get the them with the API
Daily Rates
Daily Rates Coinbase
Get the them with the API